Staff

Russell Clarke
Interim Principal

Jo Parker
Assistant Principal

Kay Herbert
School Business Manager

Steven Sheppard
Maths Teacher

Cary-Anne Ginns
Maths Teacher

Sara Wearne
English Teacher

Karen Reeve
English Teacher

Tom Harding
Science Teacher

Emma Bird
Science Teacher

Harley Bowskill
Primary Teacher

Emma Powell
Art Teacher

Samantha Symons
PE Teacher

Ian Murray
Outreach Teacher

Sian Branchett
Outreach Teacher

Jane Cottrell
Engagement Lead

Niqui Moore
Engagement Lead

Rebecca Symonds
Engagement Lead

Abigail Heard
Engagement Lead

Jonathan Gates
Cateringand Hospitality

Instructor/Exams Officer
Steve Salf Mechanics Instructor

Rebecca Dark
Hair and Beauty Instructor

Chris Hammond
LOTC Instructor

Rebecca Coombs
HLTA Baseline and Reintegration

Margaret McCann
HLTA

Ruth Hill
HLTA

Sarah Drinkwater
HLTA

Roxsamme Ten-Bokkel
HLTA – Outreach

Ben Brend
HLTA

Davey Snead
TA

Sarah Staley
TA (Behaviour)

Kayla Barrow
TA

Chloe Macree
TA

Meave Daly
TA

Courtney Fry
TA

Martin Douse
TA

Jacqueline Marshall
TA

Emma Bruggink
Attendance Administrator

Jane Harley
Student Provision Administrator

Hermione Henry
Statutory Care Administrator

Kelly Stonehouse
Receptionist

Mandy Bruggink
Receptionist

Mark Stabb
IT Technician

Lynne Wilsdon
Catering Manager

Mike Cannon
Caretaker/Cleaner

Paul Carroll
Caretaker/Cleaner

John Trevellick
Cleaner

Russell Clarke
Interim Principal

Jo Parker
Assistant Principal

Kay Herbert
School Business Manager

Steven Sheppard
Maths Teacher

Cary-Anne Ginns
Maths Teacher

Sara Wearne
English Teacher

Karen Reeve
English Teacher

Tom Harding
Science Teacher

Emma Bird
Science Teacher

Harley Bowskill
Primary Teacher

Emma Powell
Art Teacher

Samantha Symons
PE Teacher

Ian Murray
Outreach Teacher

Sian Branchett
Outreach Teacher

Jane Cottrell
Engagement Lead

Niqui Moore
Engagement Lead

Rebecca Symonds
Engagement Lead

Abigail Heard
Engagement Lead

Jonathan Gates
Cateringand Hospitality

Instructor/Exams Officer
Steve Salf Mechanics Instructor

Rebecca Dark
Hair and Beauty Instructor

Chris Hammond
LOTC Instructor

Rebecca Coombs
HLTA Baseline and Reintegration

Margaret McCann
HLTA

Ruth Hill
HLTA

Sarah Drinkwater
HLTA

Roxsamme Ten-Bokkel
HLTA – Outreach

Ben Brend
HLTA

Davey Snead
TA

Sarah Staley
TA (Behaviour)

Kayla Barrow
TA

Chloe Macree
TA

Meave Daly
TA

Courtney Fry
TA

Martin Douse
TA

Jacqueline Marshall
TA

Emma Bruggink
Attendance Administrator

Jane Harley
Student Provision Administrator

Hermione Henry
Statutory Care Administrator

Kelly Stonehouse
Receptionist

Mandy Bruggink
Receptionist

Mark Stabb
IT Technician

Lynne Wilsdon
Catering Manager

Mike Cannon
Caretaker/Cleaner

Paul Carroll
Caretaker/Cleaner

John Trevellick
Cleaner